Saturday, May 16, 2009

SS501 U R Man. *Ahlavem!*

This SS501 song was recorded when 2 of its members were busy with other endeavors - Kim Hyun Joong was doing Boys Before Flowers and then Park Jung Min was in a play (Grease). The 3 remaining members still recorded a song and this was it. I was going through YouTube looking at their videos and it was always the 3 members (Heo Young Saeng, Kim Hyung Joon, Kim Kyu Jong - hey, I'm getting better at this! :P) performing the song. NOW - I found a performance where ALL 5 of them were dancing, (but not singing).


KHJ is hot in this video. And the way he dances - ugh - my heart is just beating faster! I just found myself looking for him in every shot. He carries his clothes well - mejo mukha siyang gigolo dito but I don't care - he's still so absofuckinglutely sexy. *sigh*

I love how they dance - they dance as hard as the back-up dancers - no slacking at all!
video
This is it. It is official. Mahal ko na siya.

I got this here. All credit goes to hl821.

6 comments:

krissy said...

HAHAHA...Roseypoo!! Just replied to your comment in xanga but I don't use it that much now to know if you'll actually get to read it so I decided to check here...and lo & behold! back to back Kim Hun Joong-related posts? HAHAHA... Oh yes, him performing U R Man, I just died the 1st time I saw that LOL XDDD I MISS YOU! I can't believe we're both flailing on a Korean guy now :) Btw, I update my LJ more (on just fangirling stuff though so be warned!). Have you seen Deja Vu?

... beachfreak said...

Krissy! hahahah! Yes, yes! I have! OMG. *himatay*

I never thought I'd like a Korean personality this much! ahhahaha! feeling ko napaka-fangirl ko ;)

Pero sobrang aliw ako sa kanila as a group - ang kukulet! ;) I'll comment in your LJ too :P

Aymishu!

krissy said...

I dunno if you've seen this but yeah...just watch :D (and scream haha)
http://www.mediafire.com/download.php?xnklzzkewbm

... beachfreak said...

Nakita ko na yan! At yes, sumigaw rin ako nung nakita ko yang video na yan! hihihihihi!

krissy said...

Bilib na talaga ako Rosey! :) I just love watching that! Mas bigay na bigay pa cia kesa dun sa mga back-up dancer. Man, the wink & the tongue XDDD Have you seen "Be My Girl?" Hahaha, just saw your twitter!

... beachfreak said...

That's so true! I only saw yung performance niya nung Be My Girl, sa fanmeeting ata niya kasi tapos na yung BBF, may music vid na ba yun? My goodness, ang galing niya sumayaw *enter tili here*! hahahha!